Wed Mar 29
3:30 PM
at Penn State Harrisburg
Wed Mar 29
4:00 PM
Arcadia
Wed Mar 29
5:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Wed Mar 29
7:00 PM
at Stevenson
Fri Mar 31
vs. Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
@ Camp Lejeune, N.C. Paradise Golf Club
Fri Mar 31
7:00 PM
at Rutgers-Newark
Sat Apr 01
vs. Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
@ Camp Lejeune, N.C. Paradise Golf Club
Sat Apr 01
11:00 AM
at Cairn
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM
No. 7 York (Pa.)
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM
vs. Alvernia
@ Langhorne, Pa.
Sat Apr 01
3:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sun Apr 02
vs. Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
@ Camp Lejeune, N.C. Paradise Golf Club
Sun Apr 02
12:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Sun Apr 02
3:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Mon Apr 03
12:30 PM
vs. Stevenson Invitational
@ Upperco, Md. Piney Branch Golf Club
Wed Apr 05
1:00 PM
Salisbury
Bishop O'Connell
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Apr 08
2:00 PM
at Stevens
Sat Apr 08
3:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Sat Apr 08
4:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
@ Hoboken, N.J.
Sun Apr 09
vs. Hollins Spring Invitational
@ Daniels, W.V. Resort at Glade Springs
Mon Apr 10
vs. Glenn Heath Memorial
@ Williamsburg, Va. Williamsburg Golf Club
Mon Apr 10
vs. Hollins Spring Invitational
@ Daniels, W.V. Resort at Glade Springs
Tue Apr 11
vs. Glenn Heath Memorial
@ Williamsburg, Va. Williamsburg Golf Club
Wed Apr 12
3:45 PM
at Frostburg State
Wed Apr 12
7:00 PM
Wesley
Wed Apr 12
7:00 PM
at Wesley
Sat Apr 15
vs. CAC Championship
@ Cape Charles, Va. Bay Creek Resort & Club
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
Wesley
Bishop O'Connell
Sat Apr 15
1:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Sat Apr 15
1:00 PM
Mary Washington
Sat Apr 15
3:00 PM
Wesley
Bishop O'Connell
Sun Apr 16
vs. CAC Championship
@ Cape Charles, Va. Bay Creek Resort & Club
Mon Apr 17
vs. CAC Championship
@ Cape Charles, Va. Bay Creek Resort & Club
Mon Apr 17
4:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Tue Apr 18
TBA
TBD
CAC First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Albright W, 68-59
@ Greensboro, N.C. NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Husson L, 3-2
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Husson W, 10-2
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. John Carroll W, 18-11
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed Mar 08
Final
vs. Eastern Mennonite L, 6-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Wed Mar 08
Final
Beloit W, 18-6
Wed Mar 08
Final
at No. 5 Vassar L, 3-2
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 7-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Ohio Northern W, 18-0
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Thu Mar 09
Final
at No. 1 Springfield L, 3-1
Fri Mar 10
Final
at No. 12 Lasell L, 3-2
Fri Mar 10
Final
at No. 3 St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 62-55
NCAA Tournament - Sectional Semifinals
Sat Mar 11
Final
Lebanon Valley L, 9-6
Sun Mar 12
Final
Christopher Newport L, 2-1
Bishop O'Connell
Sun Mar 12
Final
Christopher Newport L, 4-2
Bishop O'Connell
Mon Mar 13
Final
vs. Adidas/TaylorMade Intercollegiate 5th place of 7 through Day 1
@ Dataw Island, S.C. Dataw Island
Mon Mar 13
Final
at Salisbury L, 15-6
Mon Mar 13
Final
SUNY Canton W, 9-3
Tue Mar 14
Final
vs. Adidas/TaylorMade Intercollegiate 5th place of 7
@ Dataw Island, S.C. Dataw Island
Thu Mar 16
Final
Shenandoah L, 10-7
Maryland SoccerPlex, Boyds, Maryland
Fri Mar 17
Final
No. 15 Juniata W, 3-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. 2017 Inaugural Eagle Invitational 3rd place of 3 through Day 1
@ Stafford, Va. Augustine Golf Club
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Christopher Newport L, 17-3
Sat Mar 18
Final
Christopher Newport L, 12-11
Sat Mar 18
Final
Thiel W, 3-0
Sun Mar 19
Final
vs. 2017 Inaugural Eagle Invitational 3rd place of 3
@ Stafford, Va. Augustine Golf Club
Wed Mar 22
Final
Frostburg State W, 7-3
Bishop O'Connell
Wed Mar 22
Final
Shenandoah W, 10-7
Wed Mar 22
Final
at No. 8 Eastern Mennonite W, 3-2
Wed Mar 22
Final
at No. 1 Salisbury L, 25-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
Penn State Harrisburg W, 10-9
Bishop O'Connell
Fri Mar 24
Final
No. 4 Vassar L, 3-2
Sat Mar 25
Final
Mary Washington L, 3-2
Bishop O'Connell
Sat Mar 25
Final
Frostburg State L, 11-9
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Frostburg State L, 19-14
Sat Mar 25
Final
Mary Washington W, 9-6
Bishop O'Connell
Sun Mar 26
Final
vs. Battle at the Bay 8th place of 17 through Day 1
@ Rising Sun, Md. Chesapeake Bay Golf Course
Mon Mar 27
Final
vs. Lynchburg Invitational 8th place of 11 through Day 1
@ Poplar Grove, Va. Poplar Grove Golf Course
Mon Mar 27
Final
vs. Battle at the Bay 8th place of 17
@ Rising Sun, Md. Chesapeake Bay Golf Course
Mon Mar 27
Final - OT
Bridgewater (Va.) W, 11-10
Previous Next View Full Schedule
March 24, 2017 Baseball hangs on against Lions for second-straight CAC victory The Marymount (Va.) University baseball team edged out its second-straight Capital Athletic Conference win on Friday afternoon, topping Penn State...
March 23, 2017 Another successful season lands Saints in the Top 25 of both final rankings With another successful season, including a trip to the NCAA Tournament Sweet 16, the Marymount (Va.) University women’s basketball team has...
March 22, 2017 Saints rally past Hornets for their seventh win of season The Marymount (Va.) University women’s lacrosse team hopped back into the win column in convincing fashion, erasing a four-goal deficit on...
March 22, 2017 No. 11 Saints topple No. 8 Royals to complete season sweep The No. 11 Marymount (Va.) University men's volleyball squad upset No. 8 Eastern Mennonite University for the second time this season on Wednesday...
March 22, 2017 Bazemore tosses complete game, Saints down Bobcats The Marymount (Va.) University baseball team defeated Capital Athletic Conference foe Frostburg State University on Wednesday afternoon by a score of...
March 22, 2017 Men's lacrosse falls on road to No. 1 Salisbury The Marymount (Va.) University men’s lacrosse team traveled to the Eastern Shore of Maryland on Wednesday night, taking on the top-ranked team...